admin
Bus & Bell Schedule
Bell Schedule
                                         and Bus Information 


REGULAR BELL SCHEDULE 2016-2017
            
First Bell
8:03
1st Hour
8:08 - 9:10
2nd Hour
9:14 - 10:15
3rd Hour
10:19 - 11:20 
Seventh Grade Lunch 11:20 - 11:50
4th Hour (8th) 11:24 - 12:25    
5th Hour (7th) 11:54 - 12:55             
Eighth Grade Lunch 12:25 -12:55   
6th Hour 12:59 - 2:01   
7th Hour
2:05 - 3:10 (65 minutes)
8th Hour P.R.I.D.E.
3:14 - 3:44 
           


            

 
WEDNESDAY EARLY RELEASE 2016-2017             
1st Hour
8:08 - 8:57
GSC (2nd Hour) 9:01 - 9:31
2nd Hour
9:31 - 10:17
3rd Hour
10:21 -11:07
Seventh Grade Lunch 11:07 - 11:37 
4th Hour (8th Gr) 11:30 - 12:00
5th Hour (7th Gr)
11:41 - 12:27
Eighth Grade Lunch
11:57 - 12:27
6th Hour
12:31 - 1:17
7th Hour
1:21 -2:10
 8th Hour P.R.I.D.E.                                2:14 - 2:44
HALF-DAY SCHEDULE 2016-2017      
First Bell
8:03
1st Hour
8:08 - 8:45
2nd Hour
8:49 - 9:26
3rd Hour
9:30 - 10:07
4th Hour
10:11 - 10:48
5th Hour
10:52 - 11:29
6th Hour
11:33 - 12:10
No 7th Hour P.R.I.D.E. on
Half-day release
 SEMESTER FINALS
 Day One
   Day Two
 
 Study Hall
 8:08-9:43
 4th Hour
 8:08-9:43
 1st Hour
 9:47 - 11:22  5/6th Hour
 9:47-11:22
 Seventh Grade Lunch
 11:22-11:52  
 Seventh Grade Lunch  11:22-11:52
 2nd Hour (8th)
 11:26-1:01  7th Hour (8th)  11:26-1:01
 2rd Hour (7th)
 11:56 - 1:31  7th Hour (7th)  11:56-1:31
 Eighth Grade Lunch
 1:01-1:31  Eighth Grade Lunch
 1:01-1:31
 3rd Hour
 1:35-3:10  8th Hour
 1:35-3:10
 
 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.